City Officials

Bingham Lake

4th Commissioner's District
1021 2nd Ave. Suite #2
Bingham Lake, MN 56118
507-831-1844
cityofbinghamlake@gmail.com


Clerk/Treasurer
Denise Nichols

Assessor
County Assessor

Mayor
Ryan Sokolofsky

Councilpersons

  • Daphane Easler
  • Mary Krumwiede
  • David Mattison
  • Rocky Zimmer 
Comfrey

(Part) 4th Commissioner's District
Box 175
Comfrey, MN 56019
507-877-2665
comfreyclerk@frontiernet.net


Clerk/Treasurer
Tammy Kelly

Assessor
Amos Vogel

Mayor
Gary Richter

Councilpersons

  • Darlene Arnsdorf
  • Susan Evers
  • Rick Kastner
  • Wayne Redman 
Jeffers

4th Commissioner's District
Box 127
Jeffers, MN 56145
507-628-4242
507-628-4210 (fax)
jeffersvillage@centurytel.net

Clerk/Treasurer
Sharen Goeman

Assessor
County Assessor

Mayor
Brad Prins

Councilpersons

  • Jacob Barlow
  • Curt Determan
  • Shawna Dorr-Jones
  • Sheila Ryker 
Mountain Lake

5th Commissioner's District
Box C, 930 3rd Ave.
Mountain Lake, MN 56159
507-427-2999  ext 1
507-427-3327 (fax)
mschulte@mountainlakemn.com

Clerk/Treasurer
Michael Schulte

Assessor
County Assessor

Mayor
Mike Nelson

Councilpersons

  • Darla Kruser
  • Dean Janzen
  • Dana Kass
  • Andrew Ysker 
Storden

1st Commissioner's District
Box 146
Storden, MN 56174
507-445-3139
507-445-3222 (fax)
stordencity@live.com

Clerk/Treasurer
Karla Nelson

Assessor
County Assessor

Mayor
Glenn Johnson

Councilpersons

  • David Hansen
  • Gale Swenson
  • Sharon Musegades
  • Jim Westerman 
Westbrook

1st Commissioner's District
556 1st Avenue
Box 367
Westbrook, MN 56183
507-274-5110
westbrook@woodstocktel.net

Clerk/Treasurer
Katie Steen

Assessor
County Assessor

Mayor
Dennis Phelps

Councilpersons

  • Janet Johnson
  • Kelly Brown
  • Manda Jorgenson
  • Dennis Jutting
Windom

2nd (Windom Ward I) & 3rd
(Windom Ward II) Commissioner's District
444 9th St. PO Box 38
Windom, MN 56101
507-831-6129
507-831-6127 (fax)
steve.nasby@windommn.com

City Administrator
Steve Nasby

Finance Director
Cheryl Ulferts

Assessor
County Assessor

Mayor
Dominic Jones

Councilpersons

  • Jayesun Sherman
  • Marvin Grunig
  • Jacqueline Schmidt
  • Jenny Quade
  • James Nelson